Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVE NATION (MUSIC) UK LIMITED

Company number 02409911

Registered office address
30 St. John Street, London, England, EC1M 4AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2023
due by 6 March 2023

Last statement dated 20 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEAR CHANNEL ENTERTAINMENT (MUSIC) UK LIMITED 29 Nov 2001 - 10 Jan 2006
MCP PROMOTIONS LIMITED 27 Mar 1990 - 29 Nov 2001
SHORTDART LIMITED 01 Aug 1989 - 27 Mar 1990