Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTION TRANSPORT THEATRE

Company number 02408067

Registered office address
310/311 Vanilla Factory (C/O Harvey Guinans) 39 Fleet Street, Liverpool, England, L1 4AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2022
due by 9 February 2022

Last statement dated 26 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTION TRANSPORT THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED 26 Jul 1989 - 27 Feb 2016