GRANITE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 02407354

Registered office address
C/O Miller Construction (Uk) Limited 6060 Knights Court, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, West Midland, B37 7WY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRCH CONSTRUCTION DIVISION LIMITED 14 Nov 1996 - 10 Feb 1997
SHANNON COURT (41) LIMITED 24 Jul 1989 - 14 Nov 1996