Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORTGAGE EXPRESS

Company number 02405490

Registered office address
The Waterfront, Salts Mill Road, Shipley, England, BD17 7EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
18 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2022
due by 28 October 2022

Last statement dated 14 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADFORD & BINGLEY MORTGAGES 02 Sep 1997 - 04 Nov 1997
BURGINHALL 351 LIMITED 18 Jul 1989 - 25 Sep 1989