Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEY COACHWORKS LIMITED

Company number 02405125

Registered office address
430 Strathcona Road, Wembley, Middlesex, HA9 8QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
SHACKMAN LIMITED 17 Jul 1989 - 24 Aug 1989