Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KNIGHTSBRIDGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02404465

Registered office address
Advice Trade Centre, 1b Redbridge Lane East, Ilford, Essex, England, IG4 5ET
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 April 2022
due by 13 May 2022

Last statement dated 29 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDNIGHT SUN MARINE TRADING LIMITED 19 Apr 1995 - 18 Oct 2002
LAURITZEN ASSOCIATES LIMITED 14 Jul 1989 - 19 Apr 1995