ARRIVA TEES & DISTRICT LIMITED

Company number 02404351

Registered office address
11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, York, North Yorkshire, YO30 4XG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 December 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
TEES & DISTRICT TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED 05 Sep 1989 - 02 Apr 1998
PRIESTGATE SERVICES (NO. 80) LIMITED 14 Jul 1989 - 05 Sep 1989