DRAKA U.K. GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02403845

Registered office address
Prysmian Cables & Systems Limited, Chickenhall Lane, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 6YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 March 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DRAKA U.K. LTD. 31 Aug 1989 - 03 Jan 1995
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1474) LIMITED 13 Jul 1989 - 31 Aug 1989