Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLYMPTON FARMS LIMITED

Company number 02403785

Registered office address
Estate Office, Glympton, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, OX20 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2021
due by 17 December 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1506) LIMITED 12 Jul 1989 - 14 Mar 1990