Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02403551

Registered office address
PO Box 13, Five Towns House Hillside, Festival Way, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST1 5SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43341 - Painting
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
SEDDON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 07 Sep 2009 - 19 Apr 2013
J & S SEDDON (PAINTING) LIMITED 04 Oct 1989 - 07 Sep 2009
BUFFMILL LIMITED 12 Jul 1989 - 04 Oct 1989