Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA LIFE HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Company number 02403518

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Oct 2000 - 01 Jun 2009
CGU LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Oct 1998 - 02 Oct 2000
GENERAL ACCIDENT LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Oct 1989 - 01 Oct 1998
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1494) LIMITED 12 Jul 1989 - 02 Oct 1989