Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YOUNG SAMUEL CHAMBERS ("YSC") LIMITED

Company number 02402857

Registered office address
30 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2023
due by 13 September 2023

Last statement dated 30 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUNG SAMUEL CHAMBERS LIMITED 02 Feb 1990 - 19 Feb 1990
YOUNG SAMUEL LIMITED 22 Jan 1990 - 02 Feb 1990
HOPITON LIMITED 11 Jul 1989 - 22 Jan 1990