Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRD LUCKIN LIMITED

Company number 02402834

Registered office address
1st Floor, County House, 100 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRD LUCKIN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Sep 2004 - 04 Oct 2005
BIRD LUCKIN LIMITED 13 Nov 1990 - 15 Sep 2004
SOLETREE LIMITED 11 Jul 1989 - 13 Nov 1990