THE VIDEO STANDARDS COUNCIL

Company number 02402805

Registered office address
Suite 4a Salar House, 61 Campfield Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 5HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2021
due by 19 September 2021

Last statement dated 5 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VIDEO REGISTRATION COUNCIL 11 Jul 1989 - 06 Sep 1989