Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZEPHYR FILMS LTD.

Company number 02402682

Registered office address
71 Queen Victoria Street, London, England, EC4V 4BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CSL FILMS LIMITED 15 Sep 1989 - 10 May 1996
VENOTEL LIMITED 10 Jul 1989 - 15 Sep 1989