Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02401034

Registered office address
Memphis Building Lingfield Point, Mcmullen Road, Darlington, England, DL1 1RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2022
due by 19 July 2022

Last statement dated 5 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PERCHLANE LIMITED 05 Jul 1989 - 06 Dec 1989