Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MACMILLAN CANCER SUPPORT

Company number 02400969

Registered office address
89 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MACMILLAN CANCER RELIEF 20 Apr 1997 - 29 Jun 2006
CANCER RELIEF MACMILLAN FUND 30 Jun 1989 - 20 Apr 1997