CRAWSHAW BUTCHERS LIMITED

Company number 02399681

Registered office address
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 1 Bridgewater Place Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 June 2019
due by 5 July 2019

Last statement dated 21 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
FOLDJOINT LIMITED 30 Jun 1989 - 10 Aug 1989