GAINSBOROUGH HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02399480

Registered office address
3 Manor Park, Mackenzie Way, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL51 9TX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 November 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN WESTERN LIMITED 16 Oct 1989 - 12 Jun 2002
FABBUILD LIMITED 29 Jun 1989 - 16 Oct 1989