Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARITIME TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02398922

Registered office address
Tomline House, The Dock, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 3SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
  • 52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
  • 52211 - Operation of rail freight terminals
  • 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GOULDITAR NO. 49 LIMITED 27 Jun 1989 - 19 Jul 1989