Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE EXCELSIOR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02396184

Registered office address
Compass House, Guildford Street, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
MINMAR (86) LIMITED 16 Jun 1989 - 17 Oct 1989