Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 02394536

Registered office address
Wulfruna Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 1LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2022
due by 8 August 2022

Last statement dated 25 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
WOLVERHAMPTON POLYENTERPRISES LIMITED 25 Jul 1989 - 13 Sep 1999
ZELLIK LIMITED 13 Jun 1989 - 25 Jul 1989