Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE UNIVERSAL TRUST CORPORATION

Company number 02393718

Registered office address
Cumbria House, 16/20 Hockliffe Street, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 1GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
9 June 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JUST CORPORATION LIMITED 24 Jan 1990 - 08 Apr 1992
JUST WILLS LIMITED 09 Jun 1989 - 24 Jan 1990