Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RENEWI UK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02393309

Registered office address
Dunedin House, Auckland Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK1 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHANKS WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Jan 2004 - 09 Oct 2017
VALE COLLECTIONS AND RECYCLING LIMITED 26 Jan 2001 - 28 Jan 2004
ASM WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 21 Mar 1994 - 26 Jan 2001
ASM SKIP HIRE LIMITED 08 Jun 1989 - 21 Mar 1994