Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALS LABORATORIES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02391955

Registered office address
Unit 7 & 8 Aspen Court, Bessemer Way, Rotherham, England, S60 1FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
ECLIPSE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED 28 Oct 1993 - 01 Nov 2017
MID KENT SCIENTIFIC SERVICES LIMITED 09 Aug 1989 - 28 Oct 1993
BEALAW (246) LIMITED 05 Jun 1989 - 09 Aug 1989