RHYS DAVIES LIMITED

Company number 02390390

Registered office address
Suite 2, 2nd Floor Phoenix House, 32 West Street, Brighton, BN1 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
MATCHECK LIMITED 30 May 1989 - 13 Dec 1989