BHR CONFERENCES LIMITED

Company number 02389904

Registered office address
Bhr Group Limited, Cranfield, Bedford, MK43 0AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2021
due by 9 June 2021

Last statement dated 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION LIMITED 08 Sep 1989 - 08 Jan 2001
FABFOLD LIMITED 26 May 1989 - 08 Sep 1989