Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINTHWAITE LIMITED

Company number 02389394

Registered office address
9-11 Lower Road Trading Estate, Ledbury, Herefordshire, HR8 2DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2023
due by 8 June 2023

Last statement dated 25 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVANT PRODUCTS LIMITED 25 May 1989 - 13 Oct 2010