A & B TURNEY (FOXTON) LIMITED

Company number 02388381

Registered office address
Westleigh Farm, North Lane, Foxton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire., LE16 7RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2021
due by 7 June 2021

Last statement dated 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
DILLMOOR LIMITED 24 May 1989 - 24 Aug 1989