NTL SOUTH CENTRAL LIMITED

Company number 02387692

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2022
due by 5 June 2022

Last statement dated 22 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
COMTEL LIMITED 17 Oct 1997 - 02 Jun 1999
TELECENTIAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 18 Sep 1995 - 17 Oct 1997
CUC CABLEVISION (UK) LIMITED 01 Aug 1989 - 18 Sep 1995
LEGIBUS 1398 LIMITED 22 May 1989 - 01 Aug 1989