SHELL TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO LIMITED

Company number 02386676

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Last statement dated 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
BG TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO LIMITED 05 Apr 2005 - 24 Oct 2016
BRITISH GAS TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO LIMITED 26 Mar 1997 - 05 Apr 2005
BRITISH GAS TRINIDAD LIMITED 03 Jun 1993 - 26 Mar 1997
BG (BENGKULU) LIMITED 19 May 1989 - 03 Jun 1993