FP WESTPORT LIMITED

Company number 02386153

Registered office address
C/o Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp, 8 Princes Parade, St. Nicholas Place, Liverpool, England, L3 1QJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
PHIBRO LIMITED 12 Sep 2007 - 18 Aug 2016
PHIBRO FUTURES AND METALS LIMITED 24 Jun 1997 - 12 Sep 2007
PHIBRO FUTURES LIMITED 03 May 1994 - 24 Jun 1997
PHIBRO ENERGY FUTURES LIMITED 25 Sep 1989 - 03 May 1994
PS5 LIMITED 18 May 1989 - 25 Sep 1989