BAE SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Company number 02385987

Registered office address
Warwick House, PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hants, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AEROSPACE (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 20 Dec 1989 - 23 Feb 2000
BRITISH AEROSPACE (FAR EAST) LIMITED 08 Nov 1989 - 20 Dec 1989
OKETREE LIMITED 18 May 1989 - 08 Nov 1989