Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FALTEC EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02385379

Registered office address
Unit 4 International Drive, Iamp, Sunderland, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, SR5 3FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
Previous company names
Name Period
HASHIMOTO LIMITED 05 Sep 1989 - 01 Nov 2012
NATVET LIMITED 17 May 1989 - 05 Sep 1989