INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02384824

Registered office address
Capswood 1 Oxford Road, Denham, Uxbridge, England, UB9 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL PROMOTIONS LIMITED 29 Apr 1999 - 26 Jun 2013
INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 29 Nov 1991 - 29 Apr 1999
INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALS GROUP (UK) LIMITED 18 Jan 1990 - 29 Nov 1991
TREETOL LIMITED 16 May 1989 - 18 Jan 1990