MORGAN GRENFELL PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED

Company number 02383801

Registered office address
KPMG RESTRUCTURING, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 April 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN GRENFELL DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED 05 Sep 1989 - 02 Nov 1998
TABSORT LIMITED 15 May 1989 - 05 Sep 1989