Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROMSEY AGRICULTURAL AND HORSE SHOW SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 02370986

Registered office address
4 The Old Carthouses, Broadlands Park, Romsey, Hampshire, SO51 9LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROMSEY AGRICULTURAL & HORSE SHOW SOCIETY 11 Apr 1989 - 16 Feb 2005