COATS TREASURY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02370098

Registered office address
First Floor Times Place, 45 Pall Mall, London, SW1Y 5GP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 November 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CV TREASURY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 30 Nov 1995 - 22 Jun 1998
BARCLAYS TREASURY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 03 Jan 1990 - 30 Nov 1995
BARSHELFCO (NO.23) LIMITED 10 Apr 1989 - 03 Jan 1990