Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VM TRANSFERS (NO 4) LIMITED

Company number 02369824

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2023
due by 11 November 2023

Last statement dated 28 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL CABLE LIMITED 06 Nov 1989 - 11 Aug 2016
TRUETRY LIMITED 07 Apr 1989 - 06 Nov 1989