Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUNGARD AVAILABILITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02368123

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, B3 3HN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2022
due by 18 April 2022

Last statement dated 4 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMDISCO CONTINUITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 25 Jul 1997 - 04 Feb 2002
FAILSAFE ROC LIMITED 21 Nov 1989 - 25 Jul 1997
DRIVESTIR LIMITED 04 Apr 1989 - 21 Nov 1989