INTERNATIONAL POWER LTD.

Company number 02366963

Registered office address
Level 20, 25 Canada Square, London, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL POWER PLC 02 Oct 2000 - 19 Mar 2013