Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED

Company number 02366949

Registered office address
Electricity North West, Borron Street, Stockport, England, SK1 2JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED UTILITIES ELECTRICITY LIMITED 31 Aug 2007 - 20 Dec 2007
UNITED UTILITIES ELECTRICITY PLC 26 Nov 2001 - 31 Aug 2007
NORWEB PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 26 Nov 2001