Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE SERVICES PLC

Company number 02366879

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 04 Oct 2001