Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Company number 02366867

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED 26 Aug 2010 - 01 Nov 2010
EDF ENERGY (SOUTH EAST) PLC. 23 Aug 2005 - 25 Aug 2010
EDF ENERGY (DEVELOPMENT BRANCH) PLC 16 Aug 2005 - 23 Aug 2005
EDF ENERGY (SOUTH EAST) PLC 30 Jun 2003 - 16 Aug 2005
SEEBOARD PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 30 Jun 2003