SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED

Company number 02366665

Registered office address
Peninsula House, Rydon Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX2 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2021
due by 20 November 2021

Last statement dated 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
  • 37000 - Sewerage
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WEST WATER SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 01 Aug 1998