Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ISLAMIC RELIEF WORLDWIDE

Company number 02365572

Registered office address
19 Rea Street South, Digbeth, Birmingham, B5 6LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2023
due by 21 October 2023

Last statement dated 7 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLAMIC RELIEF 28 Mar 1989 - 21 Mar 2006