Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RE - CREATE - CARDIFF AND VALE PLAY SERVICES ASSOCIATION

Company number 02365298

Registered office address
Ely Bridge Industrial Estate, Wroughton Place, Cardiff, CF5 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Previous company names
Name Period
RE-CREATE / AIL-GREU - THE CARDIFF PLAY RESOURCE CENTRE 20 Nov 1998 - 28 Jun 2006
CARDIFF PLAY RESOURCE CENTRE 23 Mar 1989 - 20 Nov 1998