UGI GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02361283

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UGI HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Aug 1997 - 26 Nov 1997
HANSON INDUSTRIAL (ENGINEERING) LIMITED 15 Mar 1989 - 05 Aug 1997