RSC ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 02360172

Registered office address
3 Chapel Lane, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2022
due by 21 March 2022

Last statement dated 7 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
RSCB LIMITED 21 Jul 1989 - 26 Mar 2002
THE REALLY LITERATE COMPANY LIMITED 26 Jun 1989 - 21 Jul 1989
RIVERYIELD LIMITED 13 Mar 1989 - 26 Jun 1989