INFOTERRA LIMITED

Company number 02359955

Registered office address
Compass House Priestley Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, England, GU2 7AG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 March 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE LIMITED 16 Feb 1990 - 25 Jan 2001
ORBITAL OBSERVATIONS LIMITED 16 May 1989 - 16 Feb 1990
MILLNEAT LIMITED 10 Mar 1989 - 16 May 1989